View Cart Member Login

Member Login

Username
Password *
Remember Me

2008 National Show Results

183 Total Dogs

Please click highlighted link to view photo. Click photo to close. Click and hold to move photo.

Regular Classes

Judge: Lester Mapes
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. DOG
1st COMPANIONWAY'S HOW THE WEST WAS WON
2nd CLUSSEXX AFTER WHILE CROCODILE
3rd SHOGUN'S LEGENDS OF THE FALL
4th CLUSSEXX DREAM CATCHER BY GAYLAN
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. DOG
1st ELANGEL THE GREAT WHITE
2nd MILLFAIR'S GOOD GRIEF CHARLIE B
12 - 18 Mos. DOG
1st NEXUS DARK HORSE
2nd WHIDBTRUE'S TULLAMORE DEW
3rd WEAVERWOOD N WICKSFORDS LAUNCELOT
4th JET SET'S DEMAND A RECOUNT

Bred By Exhibitor DOG
1st CLUSSEXX TICKLING THE IVORIES (Best Bred By Exhibitor)
2nd BTRUE'S BENTLEY AZURE
3rd GIMME THE HERO OF TIPPERCANOE
4th KING'S HAMMER OF THE GODS
Open DOG
1st SHOGUN'S LITTLE DIVIDEND
2nd CLUSSEXX BIG MAN ON CAMPUS
3rd SHOGUNS WINTER WARMER
4th WYMESWOLD CLYDE DOODLES (Netherlands)

WD: SHOGUN'S LITTLE DIVIDEND

RWD: NEXUS DARK HORSE

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BITCH
1st COMPANIONWAY N CAMEO'S BUFFALO GIRL AT CRESWCIK
2nd D'SIGNERS NEXT TOP MODEL
3rd CLUSSEXX SEE YOU LATER ALLIGATOR
4th SHOGUN'S ZELDA FITZGERALD
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BITCH
1st GIMME BILL OF RIGHTS
2nd ELANGEL ISLA SOCORRO V LOTHIAN
3rd CLUSSEXX DEBUTANTE
4th NEXUS ATONEMENT
12 - 18 Mos. BITCH
1st VISHNU MELANIE HAMILTON DEL CYPRES
2nd WUNDERS MOONLIGHT SERENADE
3rd JET SET'S PARTY PLATFORM
Novice BITCH – 1 entry, 1 absent
Bred By Exhibitor BITCH
1st WYNDFALL'S ALL BETS ARE OFF
2nd GIMME GAME SET MATCH
3rd CLUSSEXX THE DOCTOR IS IN
4th NEXUS JAZZIN'S JENGA
American Bred BITCH (no photo)
1st CLUSSEXX ELEANOR ROOSEVELT
2nd CELTIC'S DOUBLE EAGLE
3rd KING'S VAHALLA
4th WYNDFALL'S GAMBLIN' LASS
Open BITCH
1st CLUSSEXX BARBARA BUSH
2nd CLUSSEXX OOPSY DAISY
3rd EVERLOCKS HEART OF GOLD INVRGN
4th C'LUMBIA'S BLACKRUN EMMA JANE

Winners Bitch: CLUSSEXX ELEANOR ROOSEVELT

RWB: CLUSSEXX BARBARA BUSH

Best of Breed competition:

Best In Specialty Show: CH. MONARCH STANDNDELIVR INVERGRDN

Best of Opposite Sex: CH. SHOGUN'S FUNKY DIVA,TD,RN

Best of Winners: CLUSSEXX ELEANOR ROOSEVELT

Award of Merit (5, in no particular order):
Ch. Nexus The Great Gatsby, Ch. Clussexx Hail to the Chief, Ch.Vishnu Talu Clussexx del Cypress,
Ch. Shogun's Angelina Ballerina and Ch. Ch. Nexus' Blind Faith.

Return to top of page.


Non regular classes

Stud Dog
1st CH. NEXUS' SEDUCED BY THE DARKSIDE
2nd CH. CANNONBROOK'S RED RYDER,RN
3rd CH. D'SIGNER R LIL' LUV MUFFIN LUGGIES
Brood Bitch
1st CH. COMPANIONWAY'S MODEL-T
2nd ELANGEL LA MAS HERMOSA
3rd GIMME SHELTER AT CLUSSEXX
Veteran dog 7-10
1st CH. CRITTER ALL HEAVEN WILL ALLOW
2nd CH. AVALEA N JAZZY BIG EASY
3rd CH. LOTHIAN'S FOOLS GAME
4th CH. CLUSSEXX SHINING STAR,JH,SH
Veteran dog 10 plus, no entry
Veteran bitch 7 - 10
1st CH. VILLA DE'S KEEPING UP APPEARANCES
2nd CH. WOODSMAN MORGANE OF WICFAIR
3rd CH. WEAVERWOOD MEG V COMPANIONWY
Veteran bitch 10 plus
1st CH. WILD CHERRY'S ESKIMO PIE TD
2nd CH. C'LUMBIAS DEAR AMELIA
Hunting dog: no entry
Hunting bitch: 1 entry
1st CELTIC'S GONE WITH THE WIND,TD,JH
Brace: 2 entries
1st Ch. Moonrysn’s Moon Dawg & Ch. Moonrysn’s I Get Around
Breeders’ Showcase – 2 entries
1st Nexus
2nd Lothian
Junior Showmanship:
1 novice, 2 open juniors. No absentees
1st novice: Lauren Erdman
1st open junior: Lauren Wickwire
2nd open junior: Jack Darcy

Best Junior: Lauren Wickwire

Return to top of page.


SWEEPSTAKES

JUDGE: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
6-9 dogs
1st Clussexx After a While Crocodile
2nd Clussexx Dream Catcher by Gaylan
3rd Hi Hill's Empire Builder Vlde
4th Clussexx Sodoku JP Extreme
9-12 dogs
1st ElAngel The Great White
2nd Gimmer The Hero of Tippercanoe
3rd Nexus Landslide
12-15 dogs
1st Nexus Dark Horse
2nd WHIDBTRUE'S TULLAMORE DEW
3rd Weaverwood N Wicksford Launcelot
15-18 dogs
1st Jet Set's Demand a Recount
2nd Raven's Return to Sender B'True
6-9 bitches
1st Clussexx See You Later Alligator
2nd Clussexx Epiphany of Gaylan
3rd Whidbey's White Stilton
4th Shogun's Banana Oil
9-12 bitches
1st Clussexx Debutante
2nd Nexus Atonement
3rd Gimme Bill of Rights
4th ElAngel Isla Socorro
12-15 bitches
1st Vishnu Melanie Hamilton del Cypres
15-18 bitches
1st Ch. Lothian's Cinderella Search
2nd Wunders Moonlight Serenade
3rd Nexus You Belong To Me
4th Jet Set's Party Platform
BISS: Nexus Dark Horse
BOSS: Clussexx See You Later Alligator

Veterans

7-10 dogs
1st Ch. Invergordon's Jest Great
2nd Ch. Lothian's Fool's Game
3rd Ch. Clussexx Shinning Star
10 plus dogs – no entry
7-10 bitches
1st Ch. Woodsman Morgane of Wicfair
2nd Ch. Villa De's Keeping Up Apperances
3rd Ch. Weaverwood Meg V Companionwy
4th Ch. Whidbey’s Ante Up T'Boretide
10 plus, bitches
1st One Ash Annie's Song, CD, RN
2nd Ch. Wild Cherry's Eskimo Pie, TD
Best Veteran Sweeps: Ch. Woodsman Morgane of Wicfair

Return to top of page.


2008 CSCA Regional Specialty Results

134 Total Dogs

Regular Classes

Judge: Rick Beauchamp
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. DOG
1st CLUSSEXX AFTER WHILE CROCODILE
2nd CLUSSEXX DREAM CATCHER BY GAYLAN
3rd Clussexx Samsung JP Richley
4th Clussexx Sudoku JP Extreme
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. DOG
1st MILLFAIR'S GOOD GRIEF CHARLIE B
2nd ELANGEL THE GREAT WHITE
12 - 18 Mos. DOG
1st WHIDBTRUE'S TULLAMORE DEW
2nd RAVEN'S RETURN TO SENDER BTRUE
3rd WEAVERWOOD N WICKSFORDS LAUNCELOT
4th JET SET'S DEMAND A RECOUNT
Bred By Exhibitor DOG
1st CLUSSEXX TICKLING THE IVORIES
2nd GIMME THE HERO OF TIPPERCANOE
3rd BTRUE'S BENTLEY AZURE
4th KING'S HAMMER OF THE GODS
Open DOG
1st CLUSSEXX BIG MAN ON CAMPUS
2nd SHOGUNS WINTER WARMER
3rd Bluemoon Chippewa Chief
4th WYMESWOLD CLYDE DOODLES (Netherlands)
Winners Dog: CLUSSEXX TICKLING THE IVORIES
RWD: CLUSSEXX BIG MAN ON CAMPUS
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BITCH
1st CLUSSEXX SEE YOU LATER ALLIGATOR
2nd Whidbey's White Stilton
3rd COMPANIONWAY N CAMEO'S BUFFALO GIRL AT CRESWCIK
4th Bardlowe Deveil and the Deep
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BITCH
1st ELANGEL ISLA SOCORRO V LOTHIAN
2nd CLUSSEXX DEBUTANTE
3rd GIMME BILL OF RIGHTS
4th Millfair's All A's Marcie
12 - 18 Mos. BITCH
1st VISHNU MELANIE HAMILTON DEL CYPRES
2nd JET SET'S PARTY PLATFORM
3rd WUNDERS MOONLIGHT SERENADE
Novice BITCH – No entry
Bred By Exhibitor BITCH
1st CLUSSEXX THE DOCTOR IS IN
2nd NEXUS JAZZIN'S JENGA
3rd GIMME GAME SET MATCH
4th Bluemoon's Listen to your Heart
American Bred BITCH
1st CLUSSEXX ELEANOR ROOSEVELT
2nd KING'S VAHALLA
Open BITCH
1st CLUSSEXX BARBARA BUSH
2nd Jazzin's Game of Clue
3rd CLUSSEXX OOPSY DAISY
4th Bluemoon's Pawnee Princess Lillee
WB: CLUSSEXX SEE YOU LATER ALLIGATOR
RWB: CLUSSEXX THE DOCTOR IS IN
Best of Breed competition
Best In Show: CH. Clussexx Hail to the Chief
Best of Opposite Sex: CH. Lothian's Cinderella Search
Best of Winners & Winners Bitch: Clussexx See You Later Alligator
Award of Merit (5, in no particular order)
Ch. Moonrysn's Moon Dawg, Ch. Lothian's Big Sky Country, Ch. Flyaway Creswick's Coral Sea, Ch. Creswick Cameo Tie-Dyed Daze, Ch. Avalea Magical Minstrel

Non regular classes

Stud Dog – 3 entries, 2 absentees
1st Ch. Cannonbrook's Greech Drachma
Brood bitch – 4 entries, 1 absentees
1st Clussexx Cell Block Tango
2nd CH. COMPANIONWAY'S MODEL-T
3rd GIMME SHELTER AT CLUSSEXX
Veteran dog 7-10
1st CH. AVALEA N JAZZY BIG EASY
2nd CH. CLUSSEXX SHINING STAR,JH,SH
Veteran dog 10 plus, no entry
Veteran bitch 7-10
1st CH. WOODSMAN MORGANE OF WICFAIR
2nd CH. VILLA DE'S KEEPING UP APPEARANCES
Veteran bitch 10 plus, No entry
Hunting dog
1st Ch. Bluemoon's Straight from the Heart, JH
Hunting bitch
1st CELTIC'S GONE WITH THE WIND,TD,JH
Brace
1st Ch. Moonrysn's Moon Dawg & Ch. Moonrysn's I Get Around
BBE: Clussexx the Doctor is In
Best Puppy: CLUSSEXX See you later Alligator
Best Veteran: CH. AVALEA N JAZZY BIG EASY

Return to top of page.


2008 CSCA Regionall Specialty – Sweeps

Laura Reeves

Puppies
6-9 dogs
1st Clussexx After a While Crocodile
2nd Clussexx Sodoku JP Extreme
3rd Clussexx Samsung JP Richley
4th Companionway's How the West Was Won
9-12 dogs
1st ElAngel The Great White
2nd Gimmer The Hero of Tippercanoe
12-15 dog
1st Nexus Dark Horse
2nd Weaverwood N Wicksford Launcelot
15-18 dogs – 1 entry – and it was absent
6-9 bitches
1st Clussexx See You Later Alligator
2nd Whidbey's White Stilton
3rd Companionway N Cameo Buffalo Girl at Creswick
4th Millerwood's Court Hill Delilah
9-12 bitches
1st Clussexx Debutante
2nd Nexus Atonement
3rd ElAngel Isla Socorro
4th Gimme Bill of Rights
12-15 bitches
1st Vishnu Melanie Hamilton del Cypres
15-18 bitches
1st Ch. Lothian's Cinderella Search
Best In Sweeps: Ch. Lothian's Cinderella Search
Best of Opposite In Sweeps: Nexus Dark Horse
Veterans Sweeps
7-10 dogs
1st Ch. Lothian's Fool's Game
10 plus dogs – no entry
7-10 bitches
1st Ch. Woodsman Morgane of Wicfair
2nd Ch. Villa De's Keeping Up Apperances
10 plus, bitches – 1 entry, 1 absentee
Best Veteran In Sweeps: Ch. Woodsman Morgane of Wicfair
BOSS: Ch. Lothian's Fool's Game

Return to top of page.


Menu